WELCOME    OFFICERS    HISTORY    GRAND LODGE OF NEW JERSEY    19th DISTRICT    BECOMING A MASON   CONTACT US

A.D. 2015                                                                                                                                       A.L. 6015

NAVIGATION


WELCOME

GRAND LODGE OF NEW JERSEY  

19th MASONIC DISTRICT

LODGE HISTORY  

LODGE OFFICERS   

BECOMING A MASON 

CONTACT US  

 

19th DISTRICT LODGES


BEVERLY-RIVERSIDE NO. 107  

BURLINGTON NO. 32 

CENTRAL NO. 44 

COVENANT NO. 161 

MAPLE SHADE - MOORESTOWN NO. 281 

MEDFORD NO. 178  

MOUNT HOLLY NO. 14 

MOUNT MORIAH NO. 28 

PEMBERTON - PYRAMID NO. 92 

 

   

     - Return to Top

Covenant Lodge No. 161 of Free & Accepted Masons

Highland Avenue, Palmyra, NJ

Meets Every First Friday except July and August

 
 
 

In Honor of our

Past Masters

    
* Edward H. Pancoast 1888   *0 W. Franklin Harvey 1933     James R. Coursen 1979

* t

William H. Faunce 1884   * James M. Weart 1934     Donald D. Miller, PSGS 1980
* Joseph M. Roberts 1889   * W.E. Murgatroyd 1935   * t Charles E. Oppido, Jr. 1980
* Thomas J. McGinley 1890   * Earl A. Shrader 1936   t Stefan Kolarovic 1980
* Joel Horner, Jr. 1891   * Ernest  L.K.Woodcock PGC 1937   * Alfred W. Wells 1981
* Edwin W. Stager 1892   * James C. Landgraf 1938   t Lester L. Titus 1981
* Charles C. Rianhard 1893   * James E. Brown 1939   * Donald J. Shields 1982
* James Hartley 1894   * Lewis W. Sharp 1940   * Richard D. Fausch 1983
* Albert J. Borie 1895   * Joseph W. Wells 1941   * Kenneth H. Luckenbach,PGH 1984
* Andrew G. Swope 1896   * Charles C. Seemuller 1942   * George D. Shill, Jr. 1985
* Lewis L. Sharp 1897   * Howard W. Alloway,Jr. 1943   * Richard W. Spencer 1986
* Charles L. Barcus 1898   *0 Samuel M. Rodgers 1944     Robert G. Wingstad 1987

*0

Howard B. Hempill 1899   *0 Augustus Perkins 1945     Stephen R. Miller, PJGS 1988

*0

Thomas P. Dill, Jr. 1900   * James E. Brown 1946   * Richard N. Buckalew 1989
* Charles S. Voorhis 1901   * Edwin J.J. Kapus 1947   t Lloyd D. Mayo 1989
* John G. Horner 1902   * David C. Woods 1948   * Ference S. Schubert 1990
* W. Harry Buck 1903   * Melvin H.E. Kreps 1949     J. Russel Knight 1991
* J. Otto Thilow 1904   * George A. Erickson 1950   * Kenneth E. Walker 1992

*0

Samuel B. Jones 1905   * Lawrence R. Coolbaugh 1951   t Norman E. Branyan 1992
* J. Frank Clark 1906   * Thomas S. Coursen, Sr. 1952   t Stephen F. Kelly 1992
* James T. Weart 1907   * A. James Reeves 1953   * Robert D. Macrane 1993
* William S.C. Roray 1908   * Leslie B. Reeves 1954     Gary W. Milewski 1994
* Eugene L. Smith 1909   * Robert Patchel 1955     Alan B. Berry, PDRI 1995
* William A. Donaghy 1910   * t Warren E. Relyea 1955     Paul S. Jennings, PGC 1996
* George L. Harvey, PGC 1911   * J. Atherton Chapman 1956     David J. Herman, Jr., PGC 1997
* Benjamin F. Moore 1912     James W. Brown PDDGM, NH 1957     Gary E. Dorworth. PGC 1998/2013
* Otto P. Becker 1913   * Wesley H. Whittle 1958     Mark E. Carl. PDDGM 1999

* t

Frank A. Snover 1913   * Robert G. Bacon, Sr. 1959     David A. Dorworth, PGM 2000
* Fred P. Hemphill 1914   * Earle F. Cooper 1960   * Robert E. Wilson, PGC 2001
* Clarence H. Shreve 1915     Frank P. Rapp, PGC 1961   t* Jan S. Odjemski 2001
* George R. Pancoast 1916   * Percy P. Nixon 1962     Thomas J. Quinn 2002
* George W. Rogers 1917   * Edward M. Zebedies 1963   t William C. Brown, Jr. 2002
* George T. Williams 1918     David B. Stahl, Sr. PGTR 1964     Russel E. Mitchell, Jr., PGC 2003/2015
* George J. Spencer 1919   t Thomas J. Phipps 1965     John R. Bradshaw, PSGD 2004/2008
* Robert E. Steedle 1920   * Frank W. Grassie 1965       2018
* William H. Albertson 1921   * John A. Rodgers 1966     Scott G. Williams 2005
* Frank L. Durgin, Jr.  1922     Francis R. Mitchell,PGM 1967   * Charles M. Horwath 2006
* Eckard J. Ballinger 1922     Edward Y.Smith, Jr. PGH 1968     Nolasco A. Intong 2007
* Charles S. Voorhis 1923   * Russel E. Mitchell,Sr.DDGM 1969   t William C. Doty 2008
* Daniel M. Clifton, PGTY 1924   * George R. Conover, Jr. 1970   t John J. Blaney   2009
* William C. Hoare 1925   * Lewis H. Shelly 1971   t Roger D. Bohn, Sr. 2009
* Dewitt H. Steedle,PDDGM 1926     Thomas S. Campbell, Sr. 1972     Roy A. Winter, SGS 2010/2014
* James H. Hartley 1927   * Robert A. Willingmyre, PGC 1973     Roger D. Bohn, Jr. 2014

*0

James E. Rowland 1927     Thomas S. Coursen, Jr. 1974     Charles W. Bluhm, Jr. 2011
* Arthur S. Lewis, PGC 1928  

*

Donald C. Exler,PGSB,PGTR 1975     Graham A. Keough 2012
* Horace B. Marshall, Jr. 1929  

t

John R. Hill 1976     Howard Parry III 2016

*

Karl G. Frank 1930     George D. Williams, PJGD 1976     Justin M. Winter 2017
* Leslie W. Reeves 1931   * William T. Vollmer 1977        
* George Winn 1932     Roscoe C. Sellers, Jr. PGC 1978        
 
* Deceased                               t   Affiliated                                  0     Demitted e

 

Covenant Lodge No. 161 of F & AM  |  Highland Avenue, Palmyra, NJ 

2014-15  All Rights Reserved.  Page last updated 26-Dec-2018